Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N37002M

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Male - 2 X Lc Male - 6.56ft... 

7 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 07:46 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Male - 2 X Lc Male - 6.56ft (n37002m) (n370-02m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N370-02M
View other products from Tripplite

$31.47
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC


  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable .
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI
  • OFNR


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN370-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Jacket TypePlenum
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 6' 6ft 2 Meter - LC Male - LC Male - 6.56ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:25-n370-02m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved