Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Adapters » N452000

Tripplite N452-000 Tripp Lite - Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Sc Multi-mode /sc... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: N452-000

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber SC/SC Coupler
  • Duplex SC to SC fiber optic coupler

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Duplex Fiber SC/SC Coupler
  • Duplex SC to SC fiber optic coupler


  • Dual SC/SC coupler for extending existing cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN452-000
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameDuplex Fiber SC/SC Coupler
Marketing Information

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Adapter
Technical Information
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End2 x SC Female Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Female Network
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF / SMF Multimode Singlemode Coupler SC/SC - 2 x SC Female Network - 2 x SC Female Network

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 13, 2017.

Code:3-n452-000

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved