Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Adapters » N456000

Tripplite N456-000 Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler (n456000) 

10 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 09:16 PM)

Shipping Estimate:

Tripplite N456-000 Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler (n456000)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N456-000
View other products from Tripplite

$18.28
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC and ST connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for Life.



Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber SC/ST Coupler
  • Duplex SC to ST fiber optic coupler

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Duplex Fiber SC/ST Coupler
  • Duplex SC to ST fiber optic coupler


  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN456-000
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameDuplex Fiber SC/ST Coupler
Marketing Information

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC and ST connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Adapter
Technical Information
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End2 x SC Female Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Female Network
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF Multimode Network Coupler SC/ST - 2 x SC Female Network - 2 x ST Female Network

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:25-n456-000

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved