Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N45800150

Tripplite N458-001-50 1ft Duplex Multimode 50/125 Adapter Cable M/f Lc/sc... 

12 in stock (as of 12/11/2016 01:07 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripplite N458-001-50 1ft Duplex Multimode 50/125 Adapter Cable M/f Lc/sc (n45800150)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N458-001-50
View other products from Tripplite

$30.74
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lites N458-001-50, 50/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 62.5/125 micron cable, see N458-001-62. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN458-001-50
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN458-001-50
Product NameN458-001-50 Fiber Optic Cable Adapter
Marketing Information

Tripp Lites N458-001-50, 50/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 62.5/125 micron cable, see N458-001-62. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length1 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Female Network
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 50/125 Adapter LC/SC M/F 1ft 1' 0.3 Meter - Fiber Optic - 1 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Female Network - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 11, 2016.

Code:3-n458-001-50

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved