Home » Accessories » Rack & Cabling » Patch Panels » N49208SST

Tripp Lite Toolless Pass-Through Fiber Patch Panel MMF/SMF 8 ST Connectors... 

4 in stock (as of 01/20/2018 06:27 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Tripp Lite Toolless Pass-Through Fiber Patch Panel MMF/SMF 8 ST Connectors (n492-08s-st)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100 | Alternate-Image1 | Alternate-Image3
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N492-08S-ST
View other products from Tripplite

$40.89
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

The N492-08S-ST High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF) is designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures. The pass-through panel features eight ST simplex connectors that work with both multimode and singlemode applications. It's easy to install-just snap the panel into the enclosure with no tools required. It's made from heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel that will last a lifetime. Dust caps are included to protect unused connectors from debris or damage.

Features

High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-Through Applications

  • Recommended for multimode or singlemode fiber connections
  • Simple snap-in installation with no tools required
  • 8 ST simplex connectors
  • Heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel construction
  • Dust caps protect unused connectors from debris and damage
  • Compatible with Tripp Lite N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures


Package Contents:
  • High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black
  • Quick Start Guide

Features

Package Contents: 
  • High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black
  • Quick Start Guide


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Environmental Certification: REACH

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN492-08S-ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN492-08S-ST
Product NameHigh-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black
Marketing Information

The N492-08S-ST High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF) is designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures. The pass-through panel features eight ST simplex connectors that work with both multimode and singlemode applications. It's easy to install-just snap the panel into the enclosure with no tools required. It's made from heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel that will last a lifetime. Dust caps are included to protect unused connectors from debris or damage.

Features

High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-Through Applications

  • Recommended for multimode or singlemode fiber connections
  • Simple snap-in installation with no tools required
  • 8 ST simplex connectors
  • Heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel construction
  • Dust caps protect unused connectors from debris and damage
  • Compatible with Tripp Lite N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures
Product TypeNetwork Patch Panel
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports8
Number of ST Ports8
ST Port TypeSimplex
Physical Characteristics
ColorBlack
MaterialCold Rolled Steel
Form FactorWall Mountable
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite Toolless Pass-Through Fiber Patch Panel MMF/SMF 8 ST Connectors - 8 Port(s) - 8 x Simplex - Black - Wall Mountable

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, January 20, 2018.

Code:18-n492-08s-st

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved