Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N51802M

Tripplite N518-02m 2m Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc... 

2 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 06:22 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripplite N518-02m 2m Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc (tripplite N51802m) (k95773)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N518-02M
View other products from Tripplite

$22.48
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
  • 2M duplex MMF cable LC/ST 50/125 fiber

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
  • 2M duplex MMF cable LC/ST 50/125 fiber


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI
  • OFNR


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN518-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 6' 6ft 2 Meter - LC Male - ST Male - 6.56ft - Orange

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:2-n518-02m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved