Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N51805M

Tripplite N518-05M Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable Optic Mode Conditioning 50/125... 

1 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 05:22 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Tripplite N518-05M Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable Optic Mode Conditioning 50/125 Lc/st 16ft
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N518-05M
View other products from Tripplite

$31.74
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 5M duplex MMF cable LC/ST 50/125 fiber

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 5M duplex MMF cable LC/ST 50/125 fiber


  • Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Built-in headroom for future applications


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI
  • OFNR


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN518-05M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC
Connector on Second End2 x ST
Jacket TypePlenum
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 16' 16ft 5 Meter - LC - ST - 16.4ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:18-n518-05m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved