Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N52006M

Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network -... 

30 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 05:51 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network - 19.7ft - Orange - Tripplite N520-06m (n52006m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N520-06M
View other products from Tripplite

$26.14
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 6-meter ( 20ft ) multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features

Certifications & Standards: FDDI-Rated

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN520-06M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFIber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 6-meter ( 20ft ) multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length20 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesZip Cord
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 6M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 20' 20ft 6 Meter - LC Male Network - LC Male Network - 20ft - Orange

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

Code:2-n520-06m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved