Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N52010M

Tripplite N520-10m 10m Duplex Lc/lc 50/125 Fiber (n52010m) 

3 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 10:45 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripplite N520-10m 10m Duplex Lc/lc 50/125 Fiber (n52010m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N520-10M
View other products from Tripplite

$33.41
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

MODEL- N520-10M VENDOR- TRIPPLITE FEATURES- Multimode Duplex (50u/125) Fibre Channel Patch Cable- 32.8 ft. Tripp Lite's multimode duplex fibre channel LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on both ends. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fibre channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. * Constructed with 50/125 micron cable * Use on fiber and fibre channel installations * LC male to LC male connectors * Higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks * Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber * Built-in headroom for future applications * Number of fibers: 2 * Fiber type: all glass graded index * Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns * CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns * Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns * Primary coating material: acrylate * Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns * Secondary coating material: PVC * Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum * Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum * Numeric apeture: .275 nominal * Proof test level: 100,000 PSI * Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable. * Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze. www.tripplite.com

Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 10M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 10M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber


  • Fiber type: all glass graded index
  • Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
  • CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
  • Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
  • Primary coating material: acrylate
  • Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
  • Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
  • Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
  • Numeric apeture: .275 nominal
  • Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN520-10M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 10M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 33' 33ft 10 Meter - LC Male - LC Male - 32.81ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 04, 2016.

Code:25-n520-10m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved