Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N52050M

Tripplite N520-50m Patch Cable - Lc Multi-mode [m] - Lc Multi-mode [m] - 160 Ft... 

15 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 06:28 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripplite N520-50m Patch Cable - Lc Multi-mode [m] - Lc Multi-mode [m] - 160 Ft - Fiber Optic - 50 (n52050m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N520-50M
View other products from Tripplite

$83.15
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 50-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, and 30 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 50M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 50M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber


  • Fiber type: all glass graded index
  • Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
  • CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
  • Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
  • Primary coating material: acrylate
  • Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
  • Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
  • Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
  • Numeric apeture: .275 nominal
  • Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN520-50M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 50-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, and 30 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length164.04 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Jacket TypePlenum
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 50M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 164' 164ft 50 Meter - LC Male - LC Male - 164.04ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

Code:2-n520-50m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved