Home » N54615M

Tripplite N546-15m Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Mtp - Mtp -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: N546-15M

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Tripp Lites MTP cables are ideal for fiber optic Ethernet networks or Fibre Channel storage systems. Twelve optical fiber strands under one jacket feeding into one MTP connector, eliminate six indvidual duplex cables and all of their corresponding connectors. Coupled with Tripp Lites high-density MTP Patch Panels, the MTP system eliminates enormous amounts of cabling, freeing up valuable rack real estate. 50/125 Multimode cable provides superior bandwidth for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel storage.In addition to our stock cables, Tripp Lite offers custom MTP assemblies in a variety of customer specified lengths and modes, including 62.5/125, 10Gig Multimode, 8.3/125 Singlemode, as well as PLENUM rated assemblies. Please contact Tripp Lite for details.

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP/MTP - 15M (50')


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN546-15M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lites MTP cables are ideal for fiber optic Ethernet networks or Fibre Channel storage systems. Twelve optical fiber strands under one jacket feeding into one MTP connector, eliminate six indvidual duplex cables and all of their corresponding connectors. Coupled with Tripp Lites high-density MTP Patch Panels, the MTP system eliminates enormous amounts of cabling, freeing up valuable rack real estate. 50/125 Multimode cable provides superior bandwidth for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel storage.In addition to our stock cables, Tripp Lite offers custom MTP assemblies in a variety of customer specified lengths and modes, including 62.5/125, 10Gig Multimode, 8.3/125 Singlemode, as well as PLENUM rated assemblies. Please contact Tripp Lite for details.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length49.21 ft
Connector on First EndMTP
Connector on Second EndMTP
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - MTP - MTP - 49.21ft - Orange

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, October 14, 2008.

Code:2-n546-15m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved