Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N80601M

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Sc Male - 2 X Sc Male - 3.28ft -... 

6 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 02:30 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Sc Male - 2 X Sc Male - 3.28ft - Aqua Blue (n80601m) (n806-01m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N806-01M
View other products from Tripplite

$21.07
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 1 meter ( 3ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 1 meter ( 3ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC


  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's


Certifications & Standards: IEEE 802.3ae

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN806-01M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua Blue
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC Aqua 3' 3ft 1 Meter - SC Male - SC Male - 3.28ft - Aqua Blue

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:2-n806-01m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved