Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N81602M

Tripplite N816-02m 2m 10gb Cable Lc Sc (n81602m) 

14 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 09:47 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripplite N816-02m 2m 10gb Cable Lc Sc (n81602m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N816-02M
View other products from Tripplite

$27.65
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN816-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3ae Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae Network
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua Blue
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC Aqua 6' 6ft 2 Meter - SC Male - LC Male - 6.56ft - Aqua Blue

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 04, 2016.

Code:3-n816-02m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved