Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N81605M

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Sc Male - 2 X Lc Male - 16.4ft -... 

22 in stock (as of 12/05/2016 03:32 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Sc Male - 2 X Lc Male - 16.4ft - Aqua Blue (n81605m) (n816-05m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N816-05M
View other products from Tripplite

$30.84
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 5 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, SC/LC

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 5 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, SC/LC


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN816-05M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3ae
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua Blue
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 5M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC Aqua 16' 16ft 5 Meter - SC Male - LC Male - 16.4ft - Aqua Blue

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:3-n816-05m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved