Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N81615M

Tripp Lite N816-15m 15m 10gb Duplex Mmf Patch Cable Lszh Aqua Fiber Lc/sc 50/125... 

3 in stock (as of 12/05/2016 05:01 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Tripp Lite N816-15m 15m 10gb Duplex Mmf Patch Cable Lszh Aqua Fiber Lc/sc 50/125 (n81615m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N816-15M
View other products from Tripplite

$54.38
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.



Package Contents:
  • Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • 15 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, SC/LC

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • 15 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, SC/LC


  • 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm


Certifications & Standards: 
  • IEEE 802.3ae
  • TIA LOMMF


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN816-15M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameAqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length49.21 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 15M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC Aqua 50' 50ft 15 Meter - SC Male - LC Male - 49.21ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:18-n816-15m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved