Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N82004M

Tripp Lite 4m 10gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Om3 Fiber Cable - Lc/lc Aqua 13ft... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 10/25/2016 09:32 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite 4m 10gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Om3 Fiber Cable - Lc/lc Aqua 13ft (n820-04m)
Zoom panel loading...

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N820-04M
View other products from Tripplite

Estimated Shipping: $4.00


  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications. OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters at850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Ideal for Fiber Channel (SAN) applications
  • Lifetime limited warranty
  • Features

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: RoHS


    General Information
    ManufacturerTripp Lite
    Manufacturer Part NumberN820-04M
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
    Brand NameTripp Lite
    Product ModelN820-04M
    Product NameFiber Optic Patch Network Cable
    Marketing InformationTripp Lite's N820-04M is an OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
    Cable Length13.12 ft
    Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
    Jacket TypeLSZH
    Device SupportedNetwork Device
    Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
    Physical Characteristics
    MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
    ProductTitleTripp Lite 4M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable - LC/LC Aqua 13ft

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, October 25, 2016.


    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved