Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N82020N

Tripp Lite 0.5m 10gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Om3 Lszh Fiber Cable Lc/lc Aqua -... 

44 in stock (as of 07/24/2017 06:39 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite 0.5m 10gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 Om3 Lszh Fiber Cable Lc/lc Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 1.67 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network (n820-20n)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N820-20N
View other products from Tripplite

$21.41
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite's N820-20N is an OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN820-20N
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN820-20N
Product Name0.5M (20-in.) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's N820-20N is an OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length1.67 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 0.5M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.67 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, July 24, 2017.

Code:3-n820-20n

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved