Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N82025MOM4

Tripp Lite 10gb/100gb Duplex Multimode Lc/lc Om4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 25m -... 

4 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 04:13 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Tripp Lite 10gb/100gb Duplex Multimode Lc/lc Om4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 25m - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 12.50 Gb/s - Patch Cable - 82.02 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n820-25m-om4)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N820-25M-OM4
View other products from Tripplite

$93.73
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

The N820-25M-OM4 10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (@ 850 nm). For fast, clear signal transmission through your local area network (LAN) or storage area network (SAN), this high-speed, low-cost cable provides three times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable.

Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber, the aqua-colored N820-25M-OM4 is manufactured using top-quality materials. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. It has 50/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass and a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket, which limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas.

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable is ideal for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers. It's commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN820-25M-OM4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN820-25M-OM4
Product NameN820-25M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Marketing InformationThe N820-25M-OM4 10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (@ 850 nm). For fast, clear signal transmission through your local area network (LAN) or storage area network (SAN), this high-speed, low-cost cable provides three times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable.

Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber, the aqua-colored N820-25M-OM4 is manufactured using top-quality materials. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. It has 50/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass and a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket, which limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas.

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable is ideal for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers. It's commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length82.02 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesZip Cord
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Data Transfer Rate12.50 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode LC/LC OM4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 25M - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 12.50 GB/s - Patch Cable - 82.02 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:18-n820-25m-om4

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved