Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N84403M8LCPT

Tripp Lite 3m Fan-out Cable Push / Pull Tab Mtp/mpo To 8 X Lc - 40gbase Om3... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: N844-03M-8LC-PT

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Tripp Lite's Premium MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting at 10Gbps. It includes push/pull tab connectors for maximum accessibility; install or remove the cable with one hand without needing additional tools. Its slim, uniboot design provides space savings, while its premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed for 10GbE and faster applications. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. Plenum rated jacket.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN844-03M-8LC-PT
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Product ModelN844-03M-8LC-PT
Product Name3M (9.84-ft.) MTP / MPO Fan-out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8 x LC, 40GbE OM3 Plenum
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's Premium MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting at 10Gbps. It includes push/pull tab connectors for maximum accessibility; install or remove the cable with one hand without needing additional tools. Its slim, uniboot design provides space savings, while its premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed for 10GbE and faster applications. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. Plenum rated jacket.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicFan-out Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First EndMTP Network
Connector on Second End8 x LC Network
FeaturesBooted
Jacket TypePlenum
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Material
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite Fan-out Cable Push / Pull Tab MTP/MPO to 8 x LC 40Gbase OM3 Plenum Aqua 3M 10ft 10' 3 Meter - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Fan-out Cable - 9.84 ft - MTP Network - 8 x LC Network - Aqua

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, September 22, 2017.

Code:3-n844-03m-8lc-pt

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved