Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Adapters » T020001LC50

Tripp Lite Fc To Lc 50/125 Adapter For Multi-function Optical Fiber Cable Tester... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: T020-001-LC50

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The T020-001-LC50 FC to LC 50/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC female port for 50/125 multimode cable testing. "50/125" is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-LC50 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.



Package Contents:
  • FC to SC 9/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
  • Dust Caps

Features

Package Contents: 
  • FC to SC 9/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
  • Dust Caps


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberT020-001-LC50
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelT020-001-LC50
Product NameFC to LC 50/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
Marketing Information

The T020-001-LC50 FC to LC 50/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC female port for 50/125 multimode cable testing. "50/125" is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-LC50 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.

Product TypeNetwork Adapter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End1 x FC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x LC Female Network
Physical Characteristics
Color
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite FC to LC 50/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F) - 1 x FC Male Network - 1 x LC Female Network - Silver, Beige

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, September 21, 2017.

Code:25-t020-001-lc50

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved