Home » Accessories » Test Equipment » T020001PSF

Tripp Lite Fiber Cable Tester Power Meter Light Source Visual Fault Locator -... 

7 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 02:37 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Tripp Lite Fiber Cable Tester Power Meter Light Source Visual Fault Locator - Frequency Measurement, Fiber Optic Cable Testing, Optical Power Testing, Cable Fault Testing, Power (t020-001-psf)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100 | Alternate-Image1 | Alternate-Image2 | Alternate-Image3
Additional Media:      User-Manual | Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: T020-001-PSF
View other products from Tripplite

$315.14
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The all-in-one T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester is an essential tool for cable installers or anyone working in telecom or LAN environments. The combination power meter/light source/visual fault locator allows you to test fiber optic cables for breaks, insertion loss and optical power loss. It features FC connectors with optional SC, ST and LC adapters available.

The power meter supports 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1625 nm wavelengths, while the light source supports 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths. The visual fault locator features multiple frequency settings for continuous and flashing modes. The easy-to-read LCD interface displays power loss measurement data, wavelength, frequency, battery capacity and battery charge status.

Three AA batteries are included, and the auto-off function preserves battery power. If you're using rechargeable AA batteries, the USB Micro-B port charges them via connection to a USB wall charger or a computer's USB port. When not in use, the T020-001-PSF can be stored in its handy carrying case.

Package Contents:
  • T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester
  • 3 x AA Batteries
  • Cleaning Swabs
  • Carrying Case
  • Owner's Manual

Features

Package Contents: 
  • T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester
  • 3 x AA Batteries
  • Cleaning Swabs
  • Carrying Case
  • Owner's Manual


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberT020-001-PSF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelT020-001-PSF
Product NameT020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester
Marketing InformationThe all-in-one T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester is an essential tool for cable installers or anyone working in telecom or LAN environments. The combination power meter/light source/visual fault locator allows you to test fiber optic cables for breaks, insertion loss and optical power loss. It features FC connectors with optional SC, ST and LC adapters available.

The power meter supports 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1625 nm wavelengths, while the light source supports 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths. The visual fault locator features multiple frequency settings for continuous and flashing modes. The easy-to-read LCD interface displays power loss measurement data, wavelength, frequency, battery capacity and battery charge status.

Three AA batteries are included, and the auto-off function preserves battery power. If you're using rechargeable AA batteries, the USB Micro-B port charges them via connection to a USB wall charger or a computer's USB port. When not in use, the T020-001-PSF can be stored in its handy carrying case.
Product TypeTesting Device
Technical Information
Device Function
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Interfaces/Ports
HDMINo
DVINo
VGANo
USBYes
Serial PortNo
Serial V.35 InterfaceNo
Audio Line OutNo
PoE (RJ-45) PortNo
Network (RJ-45)No
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Battery Information
Number of Batteries Supported3
Battery Size SupportedAA
Battery IncludedYes
Battery RechargeableYes
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite Fiber Cable Tester Power Meter Light Source Visual Fault Locator - Frequency Measurement, Fiber Optic Cable Testing, Optical Power Testing, Cable Fault Testing, Power Monitoring, Cable Signal Testing, Power Level Testing, Power Monitoring, LAN Cable Testing, Network Testing, Insertion Loss Measurement, ... - USB - Optical Fiber, Coaxial, Twisted Pair - 3Number of Batteries Supported - AA - Battery Included - Battery Rechargeable

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty1 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

Code:2-t020-001-psf

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved