Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Adapters » T020001SC10G

Tripp Lite Optical Fiber Cable Tester Adapter Fc/sc 50/125 Om3 10 Gb M/f - 1 X... 

3 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 02:50 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite Optical Fiber Cable Tester Adapter Fc/sc 50/125 Om3 10 Gb M/f - 1 X Fc Male Network - 1 X Sc Female Network - Silver (t020-001-sc10g)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Rear | 900 | RearMaximum
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: T020-001-SC10G
View other products from Tripplite

$25.79
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

The T020-001-SC10G FC to SC 10 Gb Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an SC female port for 50/125 OM3 multimode cable testing. "OM3" is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-SC10G from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.

Package Contents:
  • T020-001-SC10G Fiber Optic Network Adapter
  • Dust Caps

Features

Package Contents: 
  • T020-001-SC10G Fiber Optic Network Adapter
  • Dust Caps


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberT020-001-SC10G
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelT020-001-SC10G
Product NameT020-001-SC10G Fiber Optic Network Adapter
Marketing InformationThe T020-001-SC10G FC to SC 10 Gb Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an SC female port for 50/125 OM3 multimode cable testing. "OM3" is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-SC10G from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.
Product TypeNetwork Adapter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End1 x FC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x SC Female Network
Physical Characteristics
ColorSilver
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite Optical Fiber Cable Tester Adapter FC/SC 50/125 OM3 10 Gb M/F - 1 x FC Male Network - 1 x SC Female Network - Silver

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

Code:3-t020-001-sc10g

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved