Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Adapters » T020001ST62

Tripp Lite Fc To St 62.5/125 Adapter For Multi-function Optical Fiber Cable... 

3 in stock (as of 12/02/2016 09:33 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite Fc To St 62.5/125 Adapter For Multi-function Optical Fiber Cable Tester [m/f] - 1 X Fc Male Network - 1 X St Female Network - Silver (t020-001-st62)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Rear | 900 | RearMaximum
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: T020-001-ST62
View other products from Tripplite

$29.14
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

The T020-001-ST62 FC to ST 62.5/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an ST female port for 62.5/125 multimode cable testing. "62.5/125" is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-ST62 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.



Package Contents:
  • FC to ST 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
  • Dust Caps

Features

Package Contents: 
  • FC to ST 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
  • Dust Caps


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberT020-001-ST62
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelT020-001-ST62
Product NameFC to ST 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
Marketing Information

The T020-001-ST62 FC to ST 62.5/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an ST female port for 62.5/125 multimode cable testing. "62.5/125" is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-ST62 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.

Product TypeNetwork Adapter
Technical Information
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End1 x FC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x ST Female Network
Physical Characteristics
ColorSilver
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite FC to ST 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F) - 1 x FC Male Network - 1 x ST Female Network - Silver

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 02, 2016.

Code:3-t020-001-st62

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved