Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » AXM762AO

AddOn Netgear AXM762 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver [SMF,... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: AXM762-AO

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This Netgear® AXM762 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features

Compatibility: 
  • MSA Compliant
  • ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS
  • PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TXS
  • M7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S)


Country of Origin: United States

TAA Compliant: Yes

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberAXM762-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Marketing Information

This Netgear® AXM762 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Netgear AXM762 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, August 10, 2018.

Code:3-axm762-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved