Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » ET4201LXAOK

Addon Sfp-1000base-lx-ao Edge-core Et4201-lx Compatible 1000base-lx Sfp... 

10 in stock (as of 09/22/2018 06:34 PM)

Shipping Estimate:

Addon Sfp-1000base-lx-ao Edge-core Et4201-lx Compatible 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver [smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc] - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible (et4201-lx-aok)
Zoom panel loading...


ACP
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: ET4201-LX-AOK
View other products from ACP

$59.59
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

This Edge-corE ET4201-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Edge-corE transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Edge-corE, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberET4201-LX-AOK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Marketing InformationThis Edge-corE ET4201-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Edge-corE transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Edge-corE, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Edge-corE ET4201-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, September 23, 2018.

Code:3-et4201-lx-aok

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved