Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » GLCSXMM2KAO

AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver... 

3 in stock (as of 06/23/2019 09:42 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver [MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC] (glc-sx-mm-2k-ao)
Zoom panel loading...


ACP
Additional Images:   Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: GLC-SX-MM-2K-AO
View other products from ACP

$61.53
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

This Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K
  • 1000Base LX SFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    MSA Compliant



    Country of Origin: United States

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerAddOn
    Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-SX-MM-2K-AO
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
    Brand NameAddOn
    Product ModelGLC-SX-MM-2K-AO
    Product NameGLC-SX-MM-2K-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    Marketing Information

    This Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K
  • 1000Base LX SFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)
  • Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology1000Base-LX
    Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Height1.2"
    Width2.8"
    Depth4.8"
    Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
    Title
    ProductTitleAddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Monday, June 24, 2019.

    Code:3-glc-sx-mm-2k-ao

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved