Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » ISFP10GLRAO

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent ISFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+... 

1 in stock (as of 08/15/2018 09:17 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver [SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM] (isfp-10g-lr-ao)
Zoom panel loading...


ACP
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: ISFP-10G-LR-AO
View other products from ACP

$394.55
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

This Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-LR compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Features

Compatibility: 
  • MSA Compliant
  • OmniSwitch 6855 Series - OS6855


Country of Origin: United States

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberiSFP-10G-LR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Marketing Information

This Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-LR compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, August 15, 2018.

Code:3-isfp-10g-lr-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved