Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » JBX40UAO

AddOn HP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver [SMF,... 

1 in stock (as of 06/20/2018 12:43 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
AddOn HP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver [SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM] (jbx40u-ao)
Zoom panel loading...


ACP
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: JBX40U-AO
View other products from ACP

$648.36
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

This HP compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberJBX40U-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameXFP Module
Marketing InformationThis HP compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
Product TypeXFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn HP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, June 20, 2018.

Code:25-jbx40u-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved