Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » JNPQSFP40GLR4AO

AddOn Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-AO

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver operates at 1270-1330nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Country of Origin: United States

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberJNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelJNP-QSFP-40G-LR4-AO
Product Name40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver
Marketing InformationThis Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver operates at 1270-1330nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Product TypeQSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology40GBase-LR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate40 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, February 12, 2018.

Code:3-jnp-qsfp-40g-lr4-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved