Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » WLCSFPSXAO

AddOn Juniper Networks WLC-SFP-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: WLC-SFP-SX-AO

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This Juniper Networks WLC-SFP-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Features

Compatibility: 
  • MSA Compliant
  • WLC Series Wireless LAN Controllers (WLC2800)
  • WLC Series Wireless LAN Controllers (WLC880,WLC800,WLC200)


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberWLC-SFP-SX-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Marketing Information

This Juniper Networks WLC-SFP-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Juniper Networks WLC-SFP-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, February 12, 2018.

Code:3-wlc-sfp-sx-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved