Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » MGBLX1AO_3

AddOn - Network Upgrades Linksys/Cisco MGBLX1 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP - 1 X... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: MGBLX1-AO_3

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

AddOn's industry-standard 1000BASE-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Features

Compatibility: 

Cisco Small Business 300 Series Switches



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberMGBLX1-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelMGBLX1-AO
Product NameLinksys/Cisco MGBLX1 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard 1000BASE-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.63 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, March 07, 2018.

Code:3-mgblx1-ao_3

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved