Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFP10GBXU80AO

AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver [SMF,... 

2 in stock (as of 03/26/2019 09:25 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver [SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 80km, LC, DOM] (sfp-10g-bx-u-80-ao)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SFP-10G-BX-U-80-AO
View other products from AddOn

$1,750.49
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

This Cisco® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features

Country of Origin: United States

TAA Compliant: Yes

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-BX-U-80-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Marketing InformationThis Cisco® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-BX
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, March 26, 2019.

Code:3-sfp-10g-bx-u-80-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved