Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » MASFP10GBZRAO

AddOn Cisco Meraki Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver [SMF,... 

4 in stock (as of 01/16/2019 12:32 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
AddOn Cisco Meraki Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver [SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM] (ma-sfp-10gb-zr-ao)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: MA-SFP-10GB-ZR-AO
View other products from AddOn

$2,368.87
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

This Cisco Meraki® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco Meraki® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features

Country of Origin: United States

TAA Compliant: Yes

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberMA-SFP-10GB-ZR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameCisco Meraki SFP+ Module
Marketing InformationThis Cisco Meraki® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco Meraki® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-ZR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Cisco Meraki Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, January 16, 2019.

Code:3-ma-sfp-10gb-zr-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved