Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » XBR000198AO

AddOn Brocade XBR-000198 Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: XBR-000198-AO

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This Brocade® XBR-000198 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features

Compatibility: 

MSA Compliant



Country of Origin: United States

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberXBR-000198-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Marketing Information

This Brocade® XBR-000198 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology16 Gigabit Ethernet
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height1.2"
Width2.8"
Depth4.8"
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleAddOn Brocade XBR-000198 Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, September 14, 2018.

Code:25-xbr-000198-ao

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved