Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » ADB0047

Avocent ADB0047 Lx/lh 10km Sgl Sfp Fiber Xcvr 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: ADB0047

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerVertiv
Manufacturer Part NumberADB0047
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.vertivco.com
Brand NameAVOCENT
Product NameSFP Module
Marketing Information

This cable adapter is compatible with RJ-45 wiring installations as used in data centers today and are designed to fit the standard console ports of servers, network equipment, modems and infrastructure equipment such as HVAC and UPS.

Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 100Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology
Title
ProductTitleVertiv Avocent LX/LH 10km Single SFP Fiber Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 100Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX, 100Base-LH

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, October 20, 2018.

Code:18-adb0047

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved