Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFP1GBSXLEG

Legrand Cisco SFP-1GB-SX 1000Base-SX MMF SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA... 

6 in stock (as of 09/18/2018 03:36 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Legrand Cisco SFP-1GB-SX 1000Base-SX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA (sfp-1gb-sx-leg)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SFP-1GB-SX-LEG
View other products from Cables To Go

$54.35
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

This Cisco SFP-1GB-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Features

Compatibility: 

MSA Compliant



Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerLegrand Group
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-1GB-SX-LEG
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.legrand.us
Brand NameLegrand
Product NameCisco SFP-1GB-SX 1000Base-SX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA
Marketing Information

This Cisco SFP-1GB-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Title
ProductTitleLegrand Cisco SFP-1GB-SX 1000Base-SX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, September 18, 2018.

Code:3-sfp-1gb-sx-leg

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved