Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules

Browse Modules
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Sonicwall 01-SSC-9785 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR S...

Sonicwall 01-SSC-9785 compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM). An Sonicwall SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Sonicwall compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely se... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 01SSC9785AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$228.14

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

14 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addon Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-sx...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The AddOn 10051-AO fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX standard. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 10051AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$43.30

6 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn - Network Upgrades Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-S...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory lo... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 10GSFPPSRAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$206.03

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

15 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn - Network Upgrades 310-7225-AO SFP

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocol... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 3107225AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$44.74

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Dell 330-3965 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ To S...

This is a Dell® 330-3965 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.28ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct ... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 3303965AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$33.97

10 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Dell 330-3966 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ To S...

This is a Dell® 330-3966 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct ... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 3303966AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$47.23

16 in stock

Additional Images:   Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Dell 330-3968 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ To S...

This is a Dell® 330-3968 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct ... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 3303968AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$62.03

6 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Dell 330-5969 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ To S...

This Dell 330-5969 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ Transceiver operates over Passive Twinax, with a maximum reach of 7m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our T... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 3305969AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$74.64

9 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Dell 330-5970 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ To S...

This is a Dell® 330-5970 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.56ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct ... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 3305970AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$40.76

10 in stock

Additional Images:   Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addon 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical ...

Product Name: 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver| Marketing Information: This Dell 331-5309 compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications, and comply with MSA (Mult... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 3315309AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$48.59

18 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Dell 407-BBOR Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Tran...

This Dell 407-BBOR compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been pr... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 407BBORAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$28.43

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Brocade 40G-QSFP-C-0101 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU...

This Brocade 40G-QSFP-C-0101 compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ Transceiver operates over Passive Twinax, with a maximum reach of 1m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compa... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 40GQSFPC0101AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$115.12

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES HP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory load... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 455883B21AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$209.75

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

50+ in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn HP 487652-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ To S...

HP 487652-B21 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (Passive Copper, 1m). A 100% HP compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over passive copper, with a maximum reach of 1.00m (3.28ft). This HP compatible twinax cable has been programmed, uniquel... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 487652B21AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$33.97

16 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419043-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1...

This Avaya/Nortel® AA1419043-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10/100/1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AA1419043E6AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$48.59

25 in stock

Additional Images:   Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Acp Ep Memory AA1419049-E6-AO 1000blx Sfp Smf Lc 1310nm 10km Perp...

AddOn's AA1419049-E6-AO is a Nortel compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% fun... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AA1419049E6AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$55.97

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Addoncomputer.com Sfp Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 100base-fx (afm735-10000s-ao)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addoncomputer.com Sfp Module - For Data Networking, Optical Netwo...

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocol... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AFM73510000SAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$80.64

5 in stock

Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addon Netgear Agm731f Compatible 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver [mmf...

A quality product by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AGM731FAO_18 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$44.02

18 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Acp - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series Netgear 1000blx Sfp Mini-gb...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loa... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AGM732FAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$50.75

15 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Acp Ep Memory AR-SFP-1G-T-AO 1000btx Sfp Copper F/arista Perp Rj4...

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocol... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: ARSFP1GTAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$45.79

13 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900



Enhanced descriptions and specifications available - products have enhanced descriptions, specifications, and/or images available


Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Computers / Network & Communication / Routing/switching Devices / Modules Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Computers / Network & Communication / Routing/switching Devices / Modules

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved