Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules

Browse Modules
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addon Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-sx...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The AddOn 10051-AO fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX standard. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 10051AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$48.62

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

11 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addon Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr ...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory lo... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 10301AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$218.79

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Extreme Networks® 10304 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBas...

This Extreme Networks 10304 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ Transceiver operates over Passive Twinax, with a maximum reach of 1m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compati... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 10304AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$40.40

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

6 in stock

Additional Images:   Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Acp Ep Memory 10G-SFPP-LR-AO 10gbase-lr Smf Sfp+ F/brocade Perp 1...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory lo... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 10GSFPPLRAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$315.97

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn - Network Upgrades Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-S...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory lo... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 10GSFPPSRAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$210.14

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

10 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn - Network Upgrades 310-7225-AO SFP

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocol... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 3107225AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$46.45

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

7 in stock

Additional Images:   Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Dell 330-5969 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ To S...

This Dell 330-5969 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ Transceiver operates over Passive Twinax, with a maximum reach of 7m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our T... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 3305969AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$83.77

13 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addon 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical ...

Product Name: 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver| Marketing Information: This Dell 331-5309 compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEMs specifications, and comply with MSA (Mult... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 3315309AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$47.49

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Dell 407-BBOR Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Tran...

This Dell 407-BBOR compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been pr... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 407BBORAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$32.48

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

10 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Brocade 40G-QSFP-C-0101 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU...

This Brocade 40G-QSFP-C-0101 compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ Transceiver operates over Passive Twinax, with a maximum reach of 1m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compa... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 40GQSFPC0101AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$114.92

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

6 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES HP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory load... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 455883B21AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$222.18

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

50+ in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addon Hp 455885-001 Compatible 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver [mmf, ...

This HP 455885-001 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been prog... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 455885001AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$229.35

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn HP 487655-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ To S...

This HP 487655-B21 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ Transceiver operates over Passive Twinax, with a maximum reach of 3m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our T... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 487655B21AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$54.83

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

4 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419043-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1...

This Avaya/Nortel® AA1419043-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10/100/1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AA1419043E6AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$51.29

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

29 in stock

Additional Images:   Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Acp Ep Memory AA1419049-E6-AO 1000blx Sfp Smf Lc 1310nm 10km Perp...

AddOn's AA1419049-E6-AO is a Nortel compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% fun... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AA1419049E6AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$56.67

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

4 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addoncomputer.com Sfp Module - For Data Networking, Optical Netwo...

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocol... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AFM73510000SAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$85.57

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

9 in stock

Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addon Netgear Agm731f Compatible 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver [mmf...

A quality product by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AGM731FAO_18 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$59.09

29 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Acp - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series Netgear 1000blx Sfp Mini-gb...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loa... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AGM732FAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$55.81

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

24 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Acp Ep Memory AR-SFP-10G-LR-AO 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Smf Lc F/aristaper...

AddOn's AR-SFP-10G-LR-AO is a Arista compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% f... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: ARSFP10GLRAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$315.97

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

4 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Acp Ep Memory AR-SFP-10G-SR-AO 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Mmf Lc F/aristaper...

AddOn's AR-SFP-10G-SR-AO is a Arista compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOn tra... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: ARSFP10GSRAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$210.37

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

4 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900



Enhanced descriptions and specifications available - products have enhanced descriptions, specifications, and/or images available


Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Computers / Network & Communication / Routing/switching Devices / Modules Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Computers / Network & Communication / Routing/switching Devices / Modules

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved