Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules

Browse Modules
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Sonicwall 01-SSC-9787 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU S...

Sonicwall 01-SSC-9787 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (Passive Copper, 1m). A 100% Sonicwall compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over passive copper, with a maximum reach of 1.00m (3.28ft). This Sonicwall compatible twinax cable has be... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 01SSC9787AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$40.16

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addon Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-sx...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The AddOn 10051-AO fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX standard. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 10051AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$49.14

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

5 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Extreme Networks 10070H Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/100...

This Extreme Networks 10070H compatible SFP transceiver provides 10/100/1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transc... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 10070HAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$57.23

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addon Sfp-10gbase-sr-ao Enterasys 10gb-usr-sfpp Compatible 10gbas...

This Enterasys 10GB-USR-SFPP compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-USR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver i... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 10GBUSRSFPPAOK Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$252.83

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

5 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn - Network Upgrades Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-S...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory lo... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 10GSFPPSRAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$280.17

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addon Dell 331-5311 Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Tran...

This Dell 331-5311 compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally t... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 3315311AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$304.84

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

4 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Acp Ep Memory 370-7598-AOK 1000base-t Copper Sfp F/sun Perp Rj-45 100m
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Acp Ep Memory 370-7598-AOK 1000base-t Copper Sfp F/sun Perp Rj-45...

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 3707598AOK Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$54.12

10 in stock

Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Acp Ep Memory 371-1399-AOK 1000base-t Copper Sfp F/sun Perp Rj-45...

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocol... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 3711399AOK Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$54.12

10 in stock

Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Acp Ep Memory 407-BBOP-AO Dell Sfp+ 10km Lr Lc 407-bbop Perp Comp...

This Dell® 407-BBOP compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 407BBOPAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$521.61

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

5 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES HP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory load... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 455883B21AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$318.04

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

4 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addon Hp 455885-001 Compatible 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver [mmf, ...

This HP 455885-001 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been prog... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 455885001AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$305.13

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

4 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn - Network Upgrades HP 455886-B21 Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory lo... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 455886B21AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$468.11

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Addoncomputer.com Sfp [mini-gbic] Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 1000base-lx (7sn-000-aok)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addoncomputer.com Sfp [mini-gbic] Module - For Data Networking, O...

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocol... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 7SN000AOK Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$52.26

8 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Addoncomputer.com Sfp [mini-gbic] Module - For Data Networking - 1 X 10/100/1000base-t Lan (7xv-000-aok)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addoncomputer.com Sfp [mini-gbic] Module - For Data Networking - ...

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocol... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 7XV000AOK Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$55.11

10 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn HP 813874-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Tran...

This HP® 813874-B21 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-TX throughput up to 30m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 813874B21AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$629.16

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Avago AFBR-5710PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP ...

This Avago AFBR-5710PZ compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functional... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AFBR5710PZAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$36.53

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addon Netgear Afm735 Compatible Taa Compliant 100base-fx Sfp Tran...

This Netgear® AFM735 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceive... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AFM735AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$85.04

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addon Netgear Agm731f Compatible 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver [mmf...

A quality product by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AGM731FAO_18 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$55.85

5 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Acp - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series Netgear 1000blx Sfp Mini-gb...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loa... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AGM732FAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$54.91

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addon Sfp+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 10g...

This Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AHACCSFP10GSRAOK Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$252.83

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

5 in stock

Additional Images:   Original



Enhanced descriptions and specifications available - products have enhanced descriptions, specifications, and/or images available


Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Computers / Network & Communication / Routing/switching Devices / Modules Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Computers / Network & Communication / Routing/switching Devices / Modules

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved