Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules

Browse Modules
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addon Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-sx...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The AddOn 10051-AO fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX standard. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 10051AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$48.73

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Extreme Networks® 10304 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBas...

This Extreme Networks 10304 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ Transceiver operates over Passive Twinax, with a maximum reach of 1m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compati... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 10304AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$40.40

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

9 in stock

Additional Images:   Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Acp Ep Memory 10G-SFPP-LR-AO 10gbase-lr Smf Sfp+ F/brocade Perp 1...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory lo... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 10GSFPPLRAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$315.97

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn - Network Upgrades Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-S...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory lo... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 10GSFPPSRAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$211.63

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

10 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn - Network Upgrades 310-7225-AO SFP

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocol... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 3107225AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$46.45

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

9 in stock

Additional Images:   Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Dell 330-5969 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ To S...

This Dell 330-5969 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ Transceiver operates over Passive Twinax, with a maximum reach of 7m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our T... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 3305969AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$84.74

14 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addon Hp 453154-b21 Compatible 1000base-tx Sfp Transceiver [coppe...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loa... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 453154B21AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$126.54

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

10 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES HP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory load... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 455883B21AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$223.85

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

9 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addon Hp 455885-001 Compatible 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver [mmf, ...

This HP 455885-001 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been prog... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: 455885001AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$230.32

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Acp Ep Memory AA1419049-E6-AO 1000blx Sfp Smf Lc 1310nm 10km Perp...

AddOn's AA1419049-E6-AO is a Nortel compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% fun... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AA1419049E6AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$56.32

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

10 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Addoncomputer.com Sfp Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 100base-fx (afm735-10000s-ao)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addoncomputer.com Sfp Module - For Data Networking, Optical Netwo...

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocol... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AFM73510000SAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$85.57

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

9 in stock

Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Addon Netgear Agm731f Compatible 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver [mmf...

A quality product by ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AGM731FAO_18 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$58.72

18 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Acp - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series Netgear 1000blx Sfp Mini-gb...

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loa... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AGM732FAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$55.66

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

5 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Acp Ep Memory AR-SFP-10G-LR-AO 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Smf Lc F/aristaper...

AddOn's AR-SFP-10G-LR-AO is a Arista compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% f... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: ARSFP10GLRAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$315.97

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

10 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Acp Ep Memory AR-SFP-10G-SR-AO 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Mmf Lc F/aristaper...

AddOn's AR-SFP-10G-SR-AO is a Arista compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOn tra... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: ARSFP10GSRAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$211.75

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

4 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Netgear AXC761-10000S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU S...

This is a Netgear® AXC761-10000S compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.28ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AXC76110000SAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$40.53

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Netgear AXC763 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ To ...

This NETGEAR AXC763 compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ Transceiver operates over Passive Twinax, with a maximum reach of 3m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our ... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: AXC763AO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$50.92

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

4 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn 4-Pack Of HP C8S75A Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Bas...

This 4 pack of HP® C8S75A compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: C8S75AAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$202.35

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Aruba Networks DAC-SFP-10GE-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10G...

This Aruba Networks DAC-SFP-10GE-1M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ Transceiver operates over Passive Twinax, with a maximum reach of 1m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: DACSFP10GE1MAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$37.43

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

4 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn Aruba Networks DAC-SFP-10GE-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10G...

This Aruba Networks DAC-SFP-10GE-3M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ Transceiver operates over Passive Twinax, with a maximum reach of 3m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed... <more> 

Click here to view more products from ACP Model: DACSFP10GE3MAO Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$55.13

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

4 in stock

Additional Images:   Original



Enhanced descriptions and specifications available - products have enhanced descriptions, specifications, and/or images available


Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Computers / Network & Communication / Routing/switching Devices / Modules Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Computers / Network & Communication / Routing/switching Devices / Modules

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved