Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters

Browse Transceivers/media Converters
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX[RJ-45] To 1000Base-SX[SC] MMF 850nm 550m...

ADD-GMCP-SX-5SC is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. ADD-GMCP-SX-5SC provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the netwo... <more> 

AddOn Model: ADDGMCPSX5SC Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$183.50

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

28 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Allied Telesis Transceiver/media Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Sc Ports - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000base-t, 1000base-x - Desktop (at-dmc1000-sc-90)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Allied Telesis Transceiver/media Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] ...

ALLIED TELESIS AT-DMC1000/SC-90 Fiber Media Converter - GigeFiber connectionsVLAN supportSmart Missing Link (SML)Simple installationLink RestorationBrand Name: Allied TelesisItem model number: AT-DMC1000/SC-90Item Weight: 4 ouncesProduct Dimensions: 1.3 x 3.6 x 0.9 inchesItem Dimensions L x W x H: 1... <more> 

Click here to view more products from Allied Telesis Inc. Model: ATDMC1000/SC90 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$232.72

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

9 in stock

Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Allied Telesis Inc. At-mc101xl-90 Media Conversion

Providing a complete family of conversion devices,Allied Telesyn's Ethernet media converters enableservice providers to use fiber cabling to extendthe size of UTP networks. Support ST fiber connector, these converters can be usedto extend networks with up to 2km of fiber.

Click here to view more products from Allied Telesis Inc. Model: ATMC101XL90 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$160.17

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Allied Telesis Inc. At-mc102xl-90 Media Conversion

Providing a complete family of conversion devices,Allied Telesyn's Ethernet media converters enableservice providers to use fiber cabling to extendthe size of UTP networks. Support SC fiber connector, these converters can be usedto extend networks with up to 2km of fiber.

Click here to view more products from Allied Telesis Inc. Model: ATMC102XL90 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$160.22

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

7 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Allied Telesis Inc. AT-MMC200/LC-90 Mini Media Converter 10/100t ...

The Allied Telesis MMC200 Series of Fast Ethernet mini media converters leverages its smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in its working environment. Despite its compact size, the MMC200 Series delivers all the power and functionality o... <more> 

Click here to view more products from Allied Telesis Inc. Model: ATMMC200/LC90 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$144.25

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100 | 1500 | 2000
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Allied Telesis Inc. AT-MMC200/SC-90 10/100tx To 100fx/sc Media Co...

The Allied Telesis MMC200 Series of Fast Ethernet mini media converters leverages its smaller size to not only help the environment with a small carbon footprint, but also to save space in its working environment. Despite its compact size, the MMC200 Series delivers all the power and functionality o... <more> 

Click here to view more products from Allied Telesis Inc. Model: ATMMC200/SC90 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$143.95

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

50+ in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Allied Telesis Inc. AT-UMC200/SC-901 Usb3.1 Type C To 100fx/sc Me...

The current standard USB connector is USB Type-A. Even as the world has moved from USB 1 to USB 2 and on to modern USB 3 devices, that connector has stayed the same. Since it only plugs in one way, it has always been necessary to make sure it is correctly oriented before plugging in. However, with U... <more> 

Click here to view more products from Allied Telesis Inc. Model: ATUMC200/SC901 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$149.80

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

50+ in stock

Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Allied Telesis Inc. AT-UMC2000/SC-901 Usb3.1 Type C To 1000sx/sc ...

The current standard USB connector is USB Type-A. Even as the world has moved from USB 1 to USB 2 and on to modern USB 3 devices, that connector has stayed the same. Since it only plugs in one way, it has always been necessary to make sure it is correctly oriented before plugging in. However, with U... <more> 

Click here to view more products from Allied Telesis Inc. Model: ATUMC2000/SC901 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$242.05

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

50+ in stock

Black Box Network Services LBH100AE-H-ST Hardened Media Converter Switch 10/-100
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LBH100AE-H-ST Hardened Media Converter...

Fast Ethernet Hardened Media Converter functions as both a media converter and a switch and provides one 100Mbps fiber port and two 10-/100-Mbps UTP switch port. This features non-blocking switching architecture with a 2K MAC address table. The 128K buffer memory makes it easy to interconnect 10- an... <more> 

Black Box Network Services Model: LBH100AEHST Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$282.99

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LBH100A-HD-ST-24 Hardened Media Conver...

Hardened Media Converter Switch functions as both a media converter and a switch. Features non-blocking switching architecture with a 2K MAC address table. The 128K buffer memory makes it easy to interconnect 10- and 100-Mbps devices.

Black Box Network Services Model: LBH100AHDST24 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$331.27

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

11 in stock

Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LBH100A-H-ST-12 Hardened Mc Switches M...

BLACK BOX Hardened Media Converter Switch do more than just adapt from one cable type to another. They're true Ethernet switches and behave like switches within Ethernet networks especially those situated in or near harsh industrial areas. This means you can connect them together indefinitely withou... <more> 

Black Box Network Services Model: LBH100AHST12 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$277.20

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

5 in stock

Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Sc Duplex , 2 X Rj-...

Fast Ethernet Media Converter function as both a media converter and a switch. Suitable for office environments. Provides one 100-Mbps fiber port and two 10-/100-Mbps Unshielded Twisted Pair switch ports.Package Contents:Fast Ethernet Media Converter240-VAC, 50-Hz external power supply with IEC powe... <more> 

Black Box Network Services Model: LBH100ASC Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$204.23

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

5 in stock

Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LBH2001A-H-LX Hardened Media Converter...

This compact networking device combines the functions of a copper-to-fiber media converter with that of a Gigabit-speed edge switch. Featuring the two 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper switch ports and one 1000-Mbps single-mode fiber LC port, the Hardened Media Converter Switch reliably connects segments i... <more> 

Black Box Network Services Model: LBH2001AHLX Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$672.24

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LBH2001A-H-SC Hardened Media Converter...

Use Standard Media Converter Switches in clean, temperature-controlled areas of +32 to +104° F (0 to +40° C), such as offices and closets. Hardened Media Converter Switches suit -13 to +140° F (-25 to +60° C) operation in dusty or dirty environments. Their sealed cases are a heat sin... <more> 

Black Box Network Services Model: LBH2001AHSC Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$453.57

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LE180A 10base-t To Aui Transceiver

10BASE-T to AUI Transceiver connects your legacy equipment AUI port to any 10BASE-T network, # Detects and corrects reverse polarity on the receiving pair of UTP cables, Switch selectable link and SQE test functions.

Black Box Network Services Model: LE180A Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$105.54

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LGC212A Easily Convert Base-tx To Base...

Black Box Network Services Model: LGC212A Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$99.53

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

40 in stock

Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LGC321A-R2 Ie Giga Mini Mc Tx/lx Sm131...

Operates over up to 10 kilometers (6.2 mi.) of single-mode fiber cable.Extended temperature range of -13 to +158 F when used with DC power.Includes clips for mounting on DIN rails.Package Contents:MultiPower LGC321A-R2 Transceiver/Media ConverterClips For Mounting On DIN rails

Black Box Network Services Model: LGC321AR2 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$582.52

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

7 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Gigabit PoE Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T To SFP

Further DetailsThis tough media converter is the ideal way extend your network over fiber and also power a PoE device. Use it to link to faraway PoE devices such as IP security cameras, wireless access points, and VoIP phones. The media converter features two autosensing 10/100/1000 UTP ports plus... <more> 

Black Box Network Services Model: LGC5200A Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$357.90

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LGC5400A Lgc5400 Series Industrial Upo...

Tough IP30-rated case can be DIN mounted. Features one 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Gigabit RJ-45 UTP port and one 1000Base-X SFP port. Supports both multimode and single-mode fiber. Sends power over all four pairs of CAT5e/CAT6 cable. Depending on the SFP, you can drive single-mode signals up to 50 miles (8... <more> 

Black Box Network Services Model: LGC5400A Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$306.28

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Compact Media Converter, 100BASE-TX/100BASE-SX Multimod...

Only 1U high, this converter is the ideal choice when space is at a premium.Convert 100-Mbps copper UTP cable connections to duplex multimode or single-mode fiber connections.This standalone unit fits on your desktop and in tight spaces.

Black Box Network Services Model: LHC008AR3 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$255.01

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

1 in stock

Additional Images:   Original



Enhanced descriptions and specifications available - products have enhanced descriptions, specifications, and/or images available


Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Computers / Network & Communication / Transceivers/media Converters Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Computers / Network & Communication / Transceivers/media Converters

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2020 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved