Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters

Browse Transceivers/media Converters
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX[RJ-45] To 1000Base-SX[SC] MMF 850nm 550m...

ADD-GMCP-SX-5SC is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-SX(SC) via a 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 550m. ADD-GMCP-SX-5SC provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the netwo... <more> 

AddOn Model: ADDGMCPSX5SC Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$183.95

7 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Allied Telesis DMC AT-DMC100/LC-90 Transceiver/Media Converter

Desktop USB-Powered Media Converters The Allied Telesis DMC Series of Gigabit mini media converters are among the smallest media converters in the market today. Overview At just 1.25 inches wide 3.6 inches deep 0.85 inches high, Allied Telesis DMC Series media converters can easily fit into the pa... <more> 

Click here to view more products from Allied Telesis Inc. Model: ATDMC100/LC90 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$141.74

18 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Allied Telesis Inc. AT-DMC100/SC-90 100tx To 100fx/sc Mini Convrt...

Total Number of Ports: 2Network (RJ-45): YesDVI: NoUSB: NoNumber of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1Number of SC Ports: 1Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical FiberEthernet Technology: Fast EthernetNetwork Technology: 100Base-TX, 100Base-FXForm Factor: Desktop

Click here to view more products from Allied Telesis Inc. Model: ATDMC100/SC90 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$141.74

18 in stock

Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Allied Telesis Inc. AT-DMC100/ST-90 100tx To 100fx/st Mini Convrt...

Allied Telesis Transceiver/Media ConverterUPC: 767035206684Weight: 0.350 lbsProduct Dimensions: 1.3 x 5.5 x 7 inchesItem Weight: 5.6 ounces100TX to 100FX/ST, Desktop Mini Converter, US Power, TAA

Click here to view more products from Allied Telesis Inc. Model: ATDMC100/ST90 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$141.70

8 in stock

Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Allied Telesis Tranceiver/media Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] -...

Allied Telesis Tranceiver/Media ConverterTotal Number of Ports: 2Network (RJ-45): YesDVI: NoUSB: NoManagement Port: NoBrand: Allied TelesisItem model number: AT-DMC1000/LC-90Item Weight: 4 ouncesProduct Dimensions: 1.25 x 3.6 x 0.85 inchesItem Dimensions LxWxH: 1.25 x 3.6 x 0.85 inchesManufacturer: ... <more> 

Click here to view more products from Allied Telesis Inc. Model: ATDMC1000/LC90 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$230.84

5 in stock

Allied Telesis Transceiver/media Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Sc Ports - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000base-t, 1000base-x - Desktop (at-dmc1000-sc-90)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Allied Telesis Transceiver/media Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] ...

ALLIED TELESIS AT-DMC1000/SC-90 Fiber Media Converter - GigeFiber connectionsVLAN supportSmart Missing Link (SML)Simple installationLink RestorationBrand Name: Allied TelesisItem model number: AT-DMC1000/SC-90Item Weight: 4 ouncesProduct Dimensions: 1.3 x 3.6 x 0.9 inchesItem Dimensions L x W x H: 1... <more> 

Click here to view more products from Allied Telesis Inc. Model: ATDMC1000/SC90 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$230.86

2 in stock

Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Allied Telesis Inc. AT-MMC200/ST-90 10/100tx To 100fx/st Media Co...

Device Type: Fiber media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: United States| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX| Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps| Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm| MAC Address Table Size: 2K entries| M... <more> 

Click here to view more products from Allied Telesis Inc. Model: ATMMC200/ST90 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$140.24

33 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100 | 1500 | 2000
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LBH100AE-H-SC Hardened Media Converter...

Black Box Fast Ethernet Hardened Media ConverterBlack Box Fast Ethernet Hardened Media Converter - 2 X Rj-45 , 1 X Sc Duplex - 10/100base-tx, 100base-x - External, Rack-mountableProduct Dimensions: 1 x 3 x 3.5 inchesItem Weight: 4.8 poundsManufacturer: Black Box Corporationfast Ethernet Hardened Med... <more> 

Black Box Network Services Model: LBH100AEHSC Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$291.34

8 in stock

Additional Images:   Large | Original | 900 | 1100 | 1500 | 2000
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LBH100A-H-SC Hardened Mc Switches Mm 1...

Black Box LBH100A-H-SC Hardened MC Switches, MM, 100 240-VAC, SOne 100-Mbps fiber port and two 10-/100-Mbps RJ45 switch ports.Fiber interface is MM, SC, 2km range.Suitable for dusty or dirty environments with a temperature range between -13 and +140 F (-25 to +60 C).100-240VAC power input.Includes p... <more> 

Black Box Network Services Model: LBH100AHSC Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$291.65

7 in stock

Additional Images:   Original | Alternate-Image1
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LBH100A-H-SC-24 Fast Ethernet [100-mbp...

BLACK BOX Hardened Media Converter Switch do more than just adapt from one cable type to another. They're true Ethernet switches and behave like switches within Ethernet networks especially those situated in or near harsh industrial areas.

Black Box Network Services Model: LBH100AHSC24 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$311.08

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Original | Alternate-Image1
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LBH100A-H-SSC Hardened Mc Switches Sm ...

BLACK BOX® Hardened Media Converter Switches do more than just adapt from one cable type to another. They're true Ethernet switches and behave like switches within Ethernet networks-especially those situated in or near harsh industrial areas. This means you can connect them together indefinitely... <more> 

Black Box Network Services Model: LBH100AHSSC Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$616.91

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Original | Alternate-Image1
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LBH100A-H-ST-24 Hardened Mc Switches M...

Hardened Fast Ethernet Media Converter Switch do more than just adapt from one cable type to another. It is true Ethernet switches and behave like switches within Ethernet networks especially those situated in or near harsh industrial areas. This means you can connect them together indefinitely with... <more> 

Black Box Network Services Model: LBH100AHST24 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$311.05

23 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LBH100A-PD-ST-24 Extr Swt 2-10/100 Rj4...

BLACK BOX Extreme Media Converter Switch do more than just adapt from one cable type to another. They're true Ethernet switches and behave like switches within your Ethernet network. This means you can connect them together indefinitely without worrying about interrepeater links. Each Media Converte... <more> 

Black Box Network Services Model: LBH100APDST24_25 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$461.00

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Original | Alternate-Image1
Black Box Network Services LBH100A-P-SSC-12 Extreme Media Converter Switch Sm 12-v
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LBH100A-P-SSC-12 Extreme Media Convert...

BLACK BOX® Extreme Media Converter Switches do more than just adapt from one cable type to another. They're true Ethernet switches and behave like switches within your Ethernet network. This means you can connect them together indefinitely without worrying about interrepeater links. Each Media C... <more> 

Black Box Network Services Model: LBH100APSSC12 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$708.22

2 in stock

Additional Images:   Original | Alternate-Image1
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LBH110A-ST Standard Media Converter Sw...

BLACK BOX Standard Media Converter Switch do more than just adapt from one cable type to another. This is true Ethernet switch and behave like switches within your Ethernet network. This means you can connect them together indefinitely without worrying about inter-repeater links. Each Media Converte... <more> 

Black Box Network Services Model: LBH110AST Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$199.47

8 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LBH150A-ST Standard Heavy-duty Edge Sw...

You can use this inexpensive Standard Heavy-Duty Edge Switch in protected office environments and choose the more robust Hardened or Extreme Heavy-Duty Edge Switches for harsh locations at your network's edge.

Black Box Network Services Model: LBH150AST Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$311.34

9 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LE180A 10base-t To Aui Transceiver

10BASE-T to AUI Transceiver connects your legacy equipment AUI port to any 10BASE-T network, # Detects and corrects reverse polarity on the receiving pair of UTP cables, Switch selectable link and SQE test functions.

Black Box Network Services Model: LE180A Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$106.19

8 in stock

Additional Images:   Large | Original | 900 | 1100 | 1500
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbp...

Autosensing copper ports make them perfect for migrating networks.Accepts 1250-Mbps SFPs.Use as standalone media converters or rackmount in the optional PowerTray.Powered by its universal AC power supply, a PC's USB port, or the optional rackmountable PowerTray.Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to... <more> 

Black Box Network Services Model: LGC135A Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$281.73

45 in stock

Additional Images:   Large | Original | 900 | 1100 | 1500 | 2000 | 2500
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T To 850-...

Further DetailsThis tough media converter is the ideal way extend your network over fiber and also power a PoE device. Use it to link to faraway PoE devices such as IP security cameras, wireless access points, and VoIP phones. The media converter features two autosensing 10/100/1000 UTP ports plus... <more> 

Black Box Network Services Model: LGC5211A Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$538.90

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Large | Original | 900 | 1100 | Alternate-Image1 | Alternate-Image2 | 1500 | 2000 | 2500 | 3000
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Black Box Network Services LGC5300A Gb Eth Ind Poe Med Cnv Cp 100...

Further Details Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to power PoE devices. Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE standards. SFP port can be customized to the interface of your choice. Compatible with legacy pre-IEEE standard powered devices. Multimode, single-mode, and PoE+ models availabl... <more> 

Black Box Network Services Model: LGC5300A Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$472.37

9 in stock

Additional Images:   Large | Original | 900 | 1100 | Alternate-Image1 | Alternate-Image2 | 1500 | 2000



Enhanced descriptions and specifications available - products have enhanced descriptions, specifications, and/or images available


Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Computers / Network & Communication / Transceivers/media Converters Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Computers / Network & Communication / Transceivers/media Converters

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2020 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved