Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 407BBOZ

Dell Computer 407-BBOZ Xcvr 40gbe Qsfp+ Sr 850nm 100-150m Reach 

1 in stock (as of 07/21/2018 03:35 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Dell Computer 407-BBOZ Xcvr 40gbe Qsfp+ Sr 850nm 100-150m Reach
Zoom panel loading...


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 407-BBOZ
View other products from Dell Computer

$550.77
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40GBase SR4 QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity up to 100-150 m . Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Features

Compatibility: 

Dell Switches:

  • C9010
  • S6100
  • Z9100
  • S4048-ON
Dell PowerEdge Rack Servers:
  • R640
  • R740
  • R740XD
  • R940


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerDell Technologies
Manufacturer Part Number407-BBOZ
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dell.com
Brand NameDell
Product NameQSFP+ Module
Marketing Information

The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40GBase SR4 QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity up to 100-150 m . Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Product TypeQSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology40GBase-SR4
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Title
ProductTitleDell QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4 - Hot-pluggable

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, July 21, 2018.

Code:18-407-bboz

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved