Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » DEM422XT

Dlink 33326 D-link Switch Dem-422xt 10gbase-lr Singlemode Xfp Up To 10km 

2 in stock (as of 07/16/2018 12:03 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Dlink 33326 D-link Switch Dem-422xt 10gbase-lr Singlemode Xfp Up To 10km
Zoom panel loading...


Dlink
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 33326_51
View other products from Dlink

$991.10
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Designed to support distances up to 10 kilometers, the DEM-422XT is a high performance 1310nm Single-mode XFP transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Single-Mode fiber cables, the DEM-422XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-422XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa. The DEM-422XT is hot swappable. You can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on. This permits transceivers to be added or swapped without interrupting network systems.Functions- 10G Single-Mode 10km XFP- Compliant with 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR- LC Port Types- Full Duplex 802.3x Flow Control- Wave Length: 1310nm- Power Support: 3.3V / 5VDimensions- L =3.07 inches (77.95mm)- W = .72 inches (18.35mm)- H =.45 inches (11.45mm)Operation Temperature: -5-70 C ( 23-158F)Storage Temperature: 40-85C (-40-185F)Humidity: 0~85%

Features

  • Hot-swappable
  • Wave Length: 1310nm
  • Full Duplex 802.3x Flow Control


Compatibility: 
  • 2-Slot XFP 10Gigabit Uplink Module (DEM-420X)
  • 48-Port Managed Stackable Multilayer Switch (DXS-3350SR)
  • 24-Port Managed Stackable Multilayer Switch (DXS-3326GSR)


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerD-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberDEM-422XT
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dlink.com
Brand NameD-Link
Product Name10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module
Marketing Information

DEM-422XT is designed to support distances up to 10,000 meters, its a high performance 1310nm Single-Mode XFP transceiver. The DEM-422XT provides the necessary signal ampli cation for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa. You can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on. This permits modules and transceivers to be added or swapped without interrupting network systems.

Product TypeXFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/10 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft
Physical Characteristics
Height0.5"
Width0.7"
Depth3.1"
Title
ProductTitleD-Link 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-LR

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty2 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, July 16, 2018.

Code:25-33326_51

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved