Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » DEM431XT

Dlink Systems Inc DEM-431XT 10gbase-sr Multimode Sfp+ Op Xcvr 0 70c 

4 in stock (as of 05/20/2018 06:27 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Dlink Systems Inc DEM-431XT 10gbase-sr Multimode Sfp+ Op Xcvr 0 70c


Dlink
Additional Images:   Medium | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: DEM-431XT
View other products from Dlink

$113.20
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

D-Link's 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable Format

The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Formfactor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.

Features

Compatibility: 

MSA Compliant



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerD-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberDEM-431XT
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dlink.com
Brand NameD-Link
Product ModelDEM-431XT
Product NameDEM-431XT SFP+ Module
Marketing Information

D-Link's 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable Format

The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Formfactor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.63 oz
Title
ProductTitleD-Link DEM-431XT SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, May 20, 2018.

Code:2-dem-431xt

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved