Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » DISS301SX

D-Link 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP To 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: DIS-S301SX

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

1000BASE-SX Multimode SPF Optical Transceiver -40 to +85C

Features

Compatibility: D-Link DIS-100G Series Industrial Gigabit Unmanaged Switches

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerD-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberDIS-S301SX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dlink.com
Brand NameD-Link
Product ModelDIS-S301SX
Product Name1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Title
ProductTitleD-Link 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, November 05, 2018.

Code:51-dis-s301sx

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved