Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » DISS310LX

D-Link 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP To 1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver... 

7 in stock (as of 12/12/2018 06:32 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
D-Link 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver (dis-s310lx)


Dlink
Additional Images:   Original | Alternate-Image1
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: DIS-S310LX
View other products from Dlink

$68.21
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

1000BASE-LX Single-mode SFP Optical Transceiver -40 to +85C

Features

Compatibility: D-Link DIS-100G Series Industrial Gigabit Unmanaged Switches

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerD-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberDIS-S310LX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dlink.com
Brand NameD-Link
Product ModelDIS-S310LX
Product Name1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Title
ProductTitleD-Link 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 13, 2018.

Code:51-dis-s310lx

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved