Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » ITV2MLGNA100AENC

1000base-lx Sfp 1310nm 20km Mmf/smf Dom Enabled Extended Temp Duplex Lc Mcafee... 

16 in stock (as of 11/13/2018 06:18 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

1000base-lx Sfp 1310nm 20km Mmf/smf Dom Enabled Extended Temp Duplex Lc Mcafee Compatible - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 1000base-lx - Optical Fiber, Optical Fiber (itv-2mlg-na-100a-enc)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: ITV-2MLG-NA-100A-ENC
View other products from enet components

$67.33
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

Each ENET ITV-2MLG-NA-100A-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and compatible in McAfee applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDOS-1310E which meets all system recognition and compatibility requirements. All ENET transceivers are manufactured to the highest quality standards using Tier 1 grade components. Each transceiver is tested in-house and run at 100% traffic load according to IEEE Specifications. Testing parameters include transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) power, packet loss, and low-latency verification. ENET utilizes more than 60 of today's most popular switches and routers combined with the latest technology in network traffic-generation equipment resulting in the most comprehensive testing and validation procedures performed in the marketplace. All ENET transceivers are RoHS and MSA compliant and meet IEEE Standards for seamless integration with original OEM products as well as other third party products. ENET offers TAA (Trade Act Agreement) versions of each of its products. All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberITV-2MLG-NA-100A-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Brand NameENET
Product ModelITV-2MLG-NA-100A-ENC
Product NameMcAfee Compatible 1310nm 10km SFP
Marketing InformationEach ENET ITV-2MLG-NA-100A-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and compatible in McAfee applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDOS-1310E which meets all system recognition and compatibility requirements. All ENET transceivers are manufactured to the highest quality standards using Tier 1 grade components. Each transceiver is tested in-house and run at 100% traffic load according to IEEE Specifications. Testing parameters include transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) power, packet loss, and low-latency verification. ENET utilizes more than 60 of today's most popular switches and routers combined with the latest technology in network traffic-generation equipment resulting in the most comprehensive testing and validation procedures performed in the marketplace. All ENET transceivers are RoHS and MSA compliant and meet IEEE Standards for seamless integration with original OEM products as well as other third party products. ENET offers TAA (Trade Act Agreement) versions of each of its products. All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Title
ProductTitleMcAfee Compatible ITV-2MLG-NA-100A - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km Multimode/Single-mode DOM Duplex LC - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, November 13, 2018.

Code:3-itv-2mlg-na-100a-enc

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved