Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » LC2501MENC

Enet Components LC2-50-1M-ENC 1m Fiber Lc/lc Mmf 50/125 Cabl Duplex Patch Cable 

3 in stock (as of 06/24/2018 10:38 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Enet Components LC2-50-1M-ENC 1m Fiber Lc/lc Mmf 50/125 Cabl Duplex Patch Cable
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Medium | Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: LC2-50-1M-ENC
View other products from enet components

$17.41
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

eNet Components carries an extensive line of cabling solutions for today's networking and routing equipment. We offer compatible cabling solutions for Cisco, HP, Alcatel- Lucent, as well as many other manufacturers. We carry Serial, Smart Serial, OCTAL, Cat5e, Cat6, Fiber, and Power cables in all lengths. All of our compatible cable products meet or exceed all OEM specifications for the highest level of quality.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberLC2-50-1M-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Brand NameENET
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Marketing InformationLC to LC 50/125 Multimode Duplex Orange 1 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 50/125 OM2 Multimode Duplex Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference and support cross-compatibility to existing 50/125 Multimode fiber applications. These cables are built using any combination of connectors including LC, SC, and ST. ENET Fiber Patch Cables are designed to work with LED and VCSEL laser light sources including 1000BASE-SX and 1000BASE-LX applications in both SFP and GBIC Form-factors. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Title
ProductTitleENET 1M LC/LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 1 meter LC-LC Individually Tested - Lifetime Warranty

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, June 25, 2018.

Code:3-lc2-50-1m-enc

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved