Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » SCLC5MENC

Enet Components SCLC-5M-ENC 5m Fiber Sc/lc Mmf 62.5/125 Cabl Duplex Patch Cable 

14 in stock (as of 06/22/2018 09:39 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Enet Components SCLC-5M-ENC 5m Fiber Sc/lc Mmf 62.5/125 Cabl Duplex Patch Cable
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Medium | Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SCLC-5M-ENC
View other products from enet components

$20.22
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

eNet Components carries an extensive line of cabling solutions for today's networking and routing equipment. We offer compatible cabling solutions for Cisco, HP, Alcatel- Lucent, as well as many other manufacturers. We carry Serial, Smart Serial, OCTAL, Cat5e, Cat6, Fiber, and Power cables in all lengths. All of our compatible cable products meet or exceed all OEM specifications for the highest level of quality.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberSCLC-5M-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Brand NameENET
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Marketing InformationSC to LC Multimode Duplex Orange 5 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Fiber Patch cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference. These cables are built using any combination of connectors including LC, SC, ST and MTRJ. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Title
ProductTitleENET 5M SC/LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 5 meter SC-LC Individually Tested - Lifetime Warranty

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, June 22, 2018.

Code:3-sclc-5m-enc

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved